The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)

Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 212 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Cast

Véronique Desmadryl isNarrator (Voice)
Narrator (Voice)
Caroline Mozzone isTao (Voice)
Tao (Voice)
Adeline Chetail isZia (Voice)
Zia (Voice)
Audrey Pic isEsteban (Voice)
Esteban (Voice)

Overview

Watch The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Taiyou no Ko Esteban; Esteban; Child of the Sun
Synopsis: 1532. Esteban (12) is a foundling from Barcelona, with a mysterious power of ordering the Sun to appear, for which he is called “Child of the Sun”. Upon the death of his adoptive father, Esteban learns he was rescued as a baby from a sinking ship in the ocean. The mysterious medallion that Esteban wears since ever has a trace somewhere in the New World, probably coming from the Mysterious Cities of Gold. Esteban leaves Spain to find his parents and find out who he is. On the way he meets Zia, an Inca girl who was kidnapped from her people years back and has exactly the same medallion as him. Later on they are joined by Tao, a young Galapagos robinson, the last descendant of the Empire of Heva, an Empire said to have built the Cities of Gold. Following Coyolite, the shining star represented on their medallions, the three children travel through the unexplored New World, searching for the Cities of Gold, believing that this way is leading them to their lost parents.

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)
Original title 太陽の子エステバン
TMDb Rating 8 35 votes
First air date Jun. 29, 1982
Last air date Jan. 29, 2021
Seasons 4
Episodes 117
Average Duration 28 minutes

Similar titles

Coppelion
Avatar: The Legend of Korra Book 2: Spirit
Pokemon Evolutions (Dub)
Dirty Pair Flash
Peerless Martial Spirit
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia
Raimuiro Senkitan
The Daughter of 20 Faces
Bastard!! (Dub)
Tian Bao Fuyao Lu
Captain Future
Cosmo Warrior Zero

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website