Koutetsujou no Kabaneri

Koutetsujou no Kabaneri

Apr. 08, 2016
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 78 views

Status:

Released:

Video trailer

Overview

Watch Koutetsujou no Kabaneri full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
Synopsis: As the world is in the middle of an industrial revolution, a monster appears that cannot be defeated unless its heart, which is protected by a layer of iron, is pierced. By infecting humans with its bite, the monster can create aggressive and undead creatures known as Kabane. On the island Hinomoto, located in the far east, people have built stations to shelter themselves from these creatures. People access the station, as well as transport wares between them, with the help of a locomotive running on steam, called Hayajiro. Ikoma, a boy who lives in the Aragane station and helps to build Hayajiro, creates his own weapon called Tsuranukizutsu in order to defeat the creatures. One day, as he waits for an opportunity to use his weapon, he meets a girl named Mumei, who is excused from the mandatory Kabane inspection. During the night, Ikuma meets Mumei again as he sees Hayajiro going out of control. The staff on the locomotive has turned into the creatures. The station, now under attack by Kabane, is the opportunity Ikoma has been looking for.

Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Original title 甲鉄城のカバネリ
TMDb Rating 6.7 68 votes
First air date Apr. 08, 2016
Last air date Jul. 01, 2016
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 22 minutes

Similar titles

Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Raihousha-hen (Dub)
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver II (Dub)
BeyWheelz (Dub)
FLCL Alternative (Dub)
Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai!
Levius (Dub)
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2
Pandora Hearts
Beyblade Burst God
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de (Dub)
Saint Seiya
Dongguo Xiaojie

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website