Kannazuki no Miko

Kannazuki no Miko

Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 412 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Ayako Kawasumi isChikane Himemiya
Chikane Himemiya
Ai Nonaka isNekoko
Nekoko
Omi Minami isYukihito
Yukihito
Junji Majima isSouma Oogami
Souma Oogami
Chinami Nishimura isOtoha Kisaragi
Otoha Kisaragi
Atsuko Tanaka isAme no Murakumo
Ame no Murakumo

Overview

Watch Kannazuki no Miko full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Destiny of the Shrine Maiden, Kannaduki no Miko, Priestesses of the Godless Month
Synopsis: There is a small town somewhere in Japan, which is surrounded by nature. In this town, there is a large and gorgeous school, Otobashi Gakuen; which was founded to make the students familiar with nature. This story starts off with Kurusugawa Himeko. She is a normal student who goes to Otobashi Gakuen. She leads bright and enjoyable school days with her two friends, Himekawa Chikane and Oogami Souma.Chikane is the only daughter of a distinguished family. She excels at both academics and sports. She is also kind and beautiful, making her very popular among the other students.Oogami Souma is Himeko’s childhood friend. He has problems expressing his emotions directly, but he is very sincere.On Himeko’s 16th birthday, a dark moon blocks out the sun, and the Orochi come forth to destroy the world. But why are they targetting Himeko…?

Kannazuki no Miko
Original title 神無月の巫女
TMDb Rating 4.5 2 votes
First air date Oct. 01, 2004
Last air date Dec. 17, 2004
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Panda-Z: The Robonimation
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure (2000) (Dub)
Compiler OVA
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (Dub)
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV)
Full Moon wo Sagashite (Dub)
Fairy Gone 2nd Season
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (Dub)
Night Wizard
.hack//ROOTS

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website