Kaichou wa Maid-sama

Kaichou wa Maid-sama

Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 446 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Kenichi Suzumura isTora Igarashi (voice)
Tora Igarashi (voice)
Shiibashi Kazuyoshi isShouichirou Yukimura (voice)
Shouichirou Yukimura (voice)
Riyama Takuya isChinatsu Aramaki (voice)
Chinatsu Aramaki (voice)
Ayumi Fujimura isMisaki Ayuzawa (voice)
Misaki Ayuzawa (voice)
Nobuhiko Okamoto isTakumi Usui (voice)
Takumi Usui (voice)
Kaori Ishihara isSuzuna Ayuzawa (voice)
Suzuna Ayuzawa (voice)
Mariya Ise isErika (voice)
Erika (voice)
Kana Hanazawa isSakura Hanazono (voice)
Sakura Hanazono (voice)
Kana Asumi isHonoka (voice)
Honoka (voice)
Aki Toyosaki isSatsuki Hyoudou (voice)
Satsuki Hyoudou (voice)

Overview

Watch Kaichou wa Maid-sama full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
Synopsis: The romantic comedy centres on the student council head named Ayuzawa Misaki, who despises the mostly male, slovenly population at her school, which was once an all-boys school. However, Misaki’s quite handsome schoolmate, Usui Takumi, just discovered her secret — that she works after school at a maid cafe.

Kaichou wa Maid-sama
Kaichou wa Maid-sama
Kaichou wa Maid-sama
Original title 会長はメイド様!
TMDb Rating 8.9 417 votes
First air date Apr. 02, 2010
Last air date Sep. 23, 2010
Seasons 1
Episodes 26
Average Duration 25 minutes

Similar titles

Onegai My Melody: Kuru Kuru Shuffle!
Shi Yi Chang An: Ming Yue Ji Shi You
Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru (Dub)
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry (Dub)
Major 2nd (TV)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou
OreShura
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season
Otogi Juushi Akazukin
World Trigger 2nd Season
Xiong Chumo Zhi: Huanqiu Da Maoxian (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website