X/1999 Movie (1996)

X/1999 Movie (1996)

Aug. 02, 1996Japan97 Min.R
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 246 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch X/1999 Movie (1996) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: X/1999, X – The Movie
Synopsis: At the end of the millennium, the concluding battle for humanity’s future is staged. Shirou Kamui’s destiny has been decided as he returns to Tokyo to face his ultimate challenge. The Dragons of Heaven, defenders of the Earth, stand ready to protect the world from the Dragons of Earth, the seven angels of legend, who embrace the devastation of the planet to bring about its purification. Now Kamui must decide which side to fight for, although he finds the idea utterly unappealing. It is not until realizing that his two childhood friends, Monou Fuuma and Monou Kotori, are in grievous peril that Kamui decides to take on his fated role in the climactic struggle in the Year of Destiny: 1999.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
X/1999 Movie (1996)
X/1999 Movie (1996)
X/1999 Movie (1996)
Original title エックス
IMDb Rating 6.1 2,685 votes
TMDb Rating 5.8 43 votes

Director

Rintaro
Director

Cast

Junko Iwao isKotori Monou
Kotori Monou
Ken Narita isFuuma Monou
Fuuma Monou
Tomokazu Seki isKamui Shirou
Kamui Shirou
Emi Shinohara isArashi Kishyuu
Arashi Kishyuu
Hideyuki Tanaka isSeiichirou Aoki
Seiichirou Aoki
Issei Miyazaki isSubaru Sumeragi
Subaru Sumeragi
Jouji Nakata isKusanagi Shiyuu
Kusanagi Shiyuu
Kazuhiko Inoue isYuuto Kigai
Yuuto Kigai
Kotono Mitsuishi isSatsuki Yatoji
Satsuki Yatoji

Similar titles

Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kaiketsu Naganegiman to Yakisobapanman (2001)
Tsuki ga Noboru made ni (1991)
Birthday Wonderland (2019)
Ao no Exorcist Movie (2012) (Dub)
Rurouni Kenshin: Ishin Shishi no Requiem (1997)
Space Runaway Ideon Movie 2 (1982)
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2: Iris vs. Ibuki! Dragon Master e no Michi!!
Doraemon Movie 36: Shin Nobita no Nippon Tanjou (2016)
Earwig and the Witch (2021)
Angelique Kagayaki no Ashita OVA (2007)
Fire Tripper (1985)
Kamui no Ken (1985)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website