Wonderful Days (2003)

Wonderful Days (2003)

A fantastic journey to the future beginsJul. 17, 2003South Korea86 Min.Unrated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 204 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Wonderful Days (2003) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Sky Blue
Synopsis: In the year 2142, the Earth has deteriorated into a murky hell due to an environmental disaster. An elite group of humans has built a fortified, “self-growing” city called Ecoban that converts the surrounding pollution into energy. Meanwhile, hordes of downtrodden survivors subsist outside the city in sprawling hovels under perpetually dark and cloudy skies. As the pollution levels slowly fall off, though, the threatened Ecoban leadership hatches the dastardly plan of wrecking the world beyond the city to secure more pollution for energy.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Wonderful Days (2003)
Original title 원더풀 데이즈
IMDb Rating 6.6 9,256 votes
TMDb Rating 6.1 116 votes

Director

Cast

Tak Won-je isSenior Adjutant (voice)
Senior Adjutant (voice)
Eun Yeong Seon isJay (voice)
Jay (voice)
Oh In Seong isCade/Simon
Cade/Simon

Similar titles

Amon Saga (1986)
Macross Δ Movie: Gekijou no Walküre (2018)
Mahou no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (1984)
Strike Witches The Movie (2012)
Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow (2008) (Dub)
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (1985)
Tailenders (2009)
Tide-Line Blue: Kyoudai (2006) (Dub)
Koi☆Sento (2010) (Dub)
Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou (2019)
Ark (2005) (Dub)
Macross Delta Movie: Gekijou no Walküre (2018)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website