Wicked City (1987)

Wicked City (1987)

For centuries a treaty has existed between the human world and the realm of the demons.Apr. 19, 1987Japan82 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 138 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Wicked City (1987) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Demon Beast City; Supernatural Beast City; Yoju Toshi; Youjuu Toshi
Synopsis: There is Earth, our familiar world, and then there is the Black World, a parallel dimension that very few people are aware of. For centuries, a pact between the two worlds has been observed to maintain peace, and terms must be negotiated and renewed soon to continue relative harmony.This time around, there is a militant faction that will stop at nothing to prevent the signing of a new treaty for inter-dimensional peace. Two agents of the elite organization known as the Black Guards — defenders of the balance between the two worlds — are charged with insuring the success of the treaty.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Wicked City (1987)
Wicked City (1987)
Wicked City (1987)
Wicked City (1987)
Wicked City (1987)
Original title 幼獣都市
IMDb Rating 6.7 7,845 votes
TMDb Rating 6.7 141 votes

Director

Cast

Yûsaku Yara isRenzaburo Taki
Renzaburo Taki
Ichirō Nagai isGuiseppe Maiyart
Guiseppe Maiyart
Takeshi Aono isMr. Shadow
Mr. Shadow
Tamio Ohki isHotel owner
Hotel owner
Yasuo Muramatsu isCompany President
Company President
Mari Yokoo isSpider Woman (voice)
Spider Woman (voice)
Arisa Andō isSoap Girl
Soap Girl

Similar titles

Love City (1986)
Lupin III: Pilot Film (1969)
Lupin III: Nusumareta Lupin (2004)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (1989)
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (2011)
Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki (1981)
Greek Roman Sinhwa: Olympus Guardian (2005)
Devilman: Tanjou-hen (1987) (Dub)
Planet Hulk (2010) (Dub)
Wanpaku Ouji no Orochi Taiji (1994) (Dub)
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Recap
Ginga Tetsudou 999: Eternal Fantasy (1998)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website