Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)

Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)

All are welcome hereSep. 12, 2018Japan94 Min.PG
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 234 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Okko’s Inn
Synopsis: After losing her parents in a car accident, Okko goes to live in the countryside with her grandmother, who runs a traditional Japanese inn built on top of an ancient spring said to have healing waters. While she goes about her chores and prepares to become the inn’s next caretaker, Okko discovers there are ghosts who live there that only she can see – not scary ghosts, but playful child ghosts who keep her company and help her feel less lonely. A sign outside says the spring welcomes all and will reject none, and this is soon put to the test as a string of new guests challenge Okko’s ability to be a gracious host. But ultimately Okko discovers that dedicating herself to the happiness of others becomes the key to taking care of herself.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie (2018) (Dub)
Original title 若おかみは小学生!
IMDb Rating 7 1,880 votes
TMDb Rating 7.1 78 votes

Director

Cast

Seiran Kobayashi isOriko 'Okko' Seki (voice)
Oriko 'Okko' Seki (voice)
Nana Mizuki isMatsuki Akino (voice)
Matsuki Akino (voice)
Satsumi Matsuda isMakoto 'Uribou' Tateuri (voice)
Makoto 'Uribou' Tateuri (voice)
Rina Endou isMiyo Akino (voice)
Miyo Akino (voice)
Etsuko Kozakura isSuzuki (voice)
Suzuki (voice)
Yoko Asagami isMineko Seki (voice)
Mineko Seki (voice)
Kana Hanazawa isMineko Seki (girl) (voice)
Mineko Seki (girl) (voice)
Teiyu Ichiryusai isEtsuko Tajima (voice)
Etsuko Tajima (voice)
Masaki Terasoma isKounosuke Minoda (voice)
Kounosuke Minoda (voice)
Fumiko Orikasa isTorako Kise (voice)
Torako Kise (voice)

Similar titles

Slayers Return (1996)
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I – The Egg of the King (2012)
Kämpfer für die Liebe (Dub)
Legend of Crystania: The Motion Picture (1995) (Dub)
Etotama: Nyankyaku Banrai (2021)
Fairy Tail: The Phoenix Priestess (2012) (Dub)
Kotonoha no Niwa (2013) (Dub)
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa (2005) (Dub)
Sakamoto desu ga? Special (2016)
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki (2012)
One Punch Man: Road to Hero (2015)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website