Venus Wars (1989) (Dub)

Venus Wars (1989) (Dub)

Mar. 11, 1989Japan102 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 326 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Venus Wars (1989) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Venus Senki
Synopsis: In the 21st century, mankind lives on two worlds. Following the collision of an ice asteroid, massive terraforming has made Venus a planet now capable of supporting life. Colonists from Earth tamed the hostile world and have thrived for four generations. But they also brought the darker side of humanity. Venus is about to become hostile again.Hiro Seno, a hotshot motorcycle jockey, witnesses the first strike against his country Aphrodia, by the rival nation of Ishtar. Huge battle tanks and war planes quickly lay waste to the city. The Aphrodian army is quick to mobilize and retaliate… and despite his opposition to warfare, Hiro finds himself fighting for his life on the front lines.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Venus Wars (1989) (Dub)
Venus Wars (1989) (Dub)
Venus Wars (1989) (Dub)
Original title ヴイナス戦記
IMDb Rating 6.6 1,755 votes
TMDb Rating 6.5 31 votes

Similar titles

Ghost in the Shell (1995)
Ranma 1/2: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (1991)
Trinity Seven Movie: Eternity Library to Alchemic Girl (2017)
Ninja Resurrection (1997)
Promare (2019)
Tondemo Nezumi Daikatsuyaku (1979)
Tekkamen wo Oe: “d’Artagnan Monogatari” yori (1987)
Batman: Gotham Knight (2008)
Devilman the Birth of Devilman (1987)
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Movie: Orion no Ya (2019) (Dub)
Owari no Seraph: Kyuuketsuki Shahar
Little Nemo (1989) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website