Vassalord (2013)

Vassalord (2013)

Mar. 15, 2013Japan28 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 100 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Vassalord (2013) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Vassalord.
Synopsis: Based on a manga of the same name by Kurono Nanae, serialised in Comic Blade Zebel and later in Comic Blade Avarus.Vampires Charles J. Chrishunds (Charley) and Johnny Rayflo have a strange relationship. Charley is a cyborg and a vampire hunter for the Vatican, while his master Johnny enjoys a playboy lifestyle. While fighting crimes involving vampires, Charley struggles to control his lust for blood.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Original title ヴァッサロード
IMDb Rating 6.3 81 votes
TMDb Rating 4.8 8 votes

Director

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan OVA
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 1: Guren no Yumiya (2014)
Ratatouille (2007) (Dub)
Robot Girls Z Episode 0 (2013)
Sword Art Online II Episode 14-5 (2014)
Uta No Prince-Sama Maji Love 2000% Specials (2013)
Shin Megami Tensei: Tokyo Mokushiroku (Dub) (1995)
Birthday Boy (2004)
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note – Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi (Dub)
Fantasia (1993)
Nanbaka Special
Alice in Deadly School (2021)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website