Under the Dog (2016)

Under the Dog (2016)

Our enemy is the light of humanity.Aug. 01, 2016Japan24 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 158 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Under the Dog (2016) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: UNDER THE DOG EPISODE 0
Synopsis: Under the Dog takes place in 2025 in Neo Tokyo, five years after a devastating terrorist attack at the Tokyo Olympics. In the wake of the tragedy, the U.N. formed a covert ops unit dedicating to seeking out, then eliminating those responsible for the attack. Anthea Kallenberg, a girl of Swedish descent is a member of this elite group who has honed her combat abilities and has become a deadly assassin, but must come to terms as to who she really is.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Original title アンダー・ザ・ドッグ
IMDb Rating 5.7 228 votes
TMDb Rating 6.9 14 votes

Director

Cast

Asami Seto isAnthea Kallenberg (voice)
Anthea Kallenberg (voice)
Rumi Okubo isHana Togetsu (voice)
Hana Togetsu (voice)
Koki Uchiyama isShunichi Nanase (voice)
Shunichi Nanase (voice)
Naomi Ozora isEstella (voice)
Estella (voice)
Haruka Takahashi isSayuri (voice)
Sayuri (voice)

Similar titles

Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 – Blood Prison (2011) (Dub)
Urusei Yatsura Movie 4: Lum The Forever (1986) (Dub)
Tokyo Ghoul: “Jack” (2015)
Lupin III: Bye Bye Liberty – Kiki Ippatsu! (1989)
Beelzebub OVA
Locke the Superman (1984)
Legend of Crystania: A New Beginning (1996) Sub
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata
Made in Abyss Movie 1: Tabidachi no Yoake (2019) (Dub)
Digimon Tamers: Boukensha-tachi no Tatakai (2005)
Devilman the Birth of Devilman (1987)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Super Android 13 (1992) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website