Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)

Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)

Aug. 06, 1977Japan135 Min.G
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 256 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Space Battleship Yamato
Synopsis: In the year 2199, the Gamilon race declares war on humans, intent on taking Earth for themselves. The fighters on Earth do everything in their might to keep the planet stable, but alien technology proves to be far too advanced, and the resulting destruction renders the surface of planet Earth completely uninhabitable. The underground shelters are also becoming weak, and if nothing changes, humans will become extinct in less than a year. But just when all seems lost, Queen Starsha from the planet Iscandar offers a helping hand. The key to victory lies in the Cosmo-Cleaner D, which can eliminate the radiation that Earth is suffering from. However, the only way to get a hold of this life-saving device is if someone from Earth goes to Iscandar―148,000 light years away―to retrieve it. The problem is, they have less than a year before time runs out. The fate of the entire human race lies in the hands of the crew of a salvaged WWII craft, the Space Battleship Yamato.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (1977)
Original title 宇宙戦艦ヤマト
IMDb Rating 7.1 381 votes
TMDb Rating 8.8 7 votes

Director

Cast

Gorō Naya isOkita Juzo / Aruga Kosaku (voice)
Okita Juzo / Aruga Kosaku (voice)
Kei Tomiyama isKodai Susumu (voice)
Kodai Susumu (voice)
Shūsei Nakamura isShima Daisuke (voice)
Shima Daisuke (voice)
Yoko Asagami isMori Yuki / Fisherman's Son (voice)
Mori Yuki / Fisherman's Son (voice)
Ichirō Nagai isDr. Sado Sakezô / Hikozaemon Tokugawa / Fisherman / Ghetto (voice)
Dr. Sado Sakezô / Hikozaemon Tokugawa / Fisherman / Ghetto (voice)
Taichiro Hirokawa isKodai Mamoru (voice)
Kodai Mamoru (voice)
Takeshi Aono isSanada Shirô / Berger (voice)
Sanada Shirô / Berger (voice)
Masatō Ibu isDesler / Todo Heikuro (voice)
Desler / Todo Heikuro (voice)
Akira Kamiya isKatô Saburô (voice)
Katô Saburô (voice)
Ken'ichi Ogata isAnalyzer / Yabu Sukeharu (voice)
Analyzer / Yabu Sukeharu (voice)

Similar titles

UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (1976)
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (2011)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9 – Bojack Unbound (1993)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (2016) (Dub)
Fullmetal Alchemist Blind Alchemist (2003)
Natsu E No Tobira (1981)
Eve no Jikan Gekijouban (2010)
Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade OVA: Twin Blood (1994)
Urusei Yatsura Movie 5: Kanketsu-hen (1988) (Dub)
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Dounika Naru Hibi (2020)
Dragon’s Heaven (1988)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website