The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)

The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)

Against all odds, a promise will be kept.Nov. 20, 2004Japan91 Min.TV-PG
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 134 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
Synopsis: In an alternate history of the aftermath of World War II, Japan has been cleaved in half, with the south — Honshu and the other islands — allied with the United States and the northern island Hokkaido annexed by the enigmatic Union. It was on Hokkaido that a mysterious tower had been built, a strand of metal reaching up out of the atmosphere, clearly visible from the northern tip of Honshu.In 1996, three teenagers, Hiroki, Takuya and Sayuri, make a pact — they will build an experimental aircraft, almost invisible to surveillance, cross over to Hokkaido and unlock the secrets of the tower. Their dream was never realized, because Sayuri was sent to Tokyo for treatment after she fell into a coma.It is now three years later. The rosy illusions of youth have fallen away, but not the unbreakable strength of the trio’s promise. The truth of the tower will be uncovered, and with it, the link between it and Sayuri’s mysterious, carefully tended condition.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub) (2004)
Original title 雲のむこう、約束の場所
IMDb Rating 6.9 13,924 votes
TMDb Rating 6.6 394 votes

Director

Cast

Hidetaka Yoshioka isHiroki Fujisawa (voice)
Hiroki Fujisawa (voice)
Masato Hagiwara isTakuya Shirakawa (voice)
Takuya Shirakawa (voice)
Yuuka Nanri isSayuri Sawatari (voice)
Sayuri Sawatari (voice)
Unsho Ishizuka isOkabe (voice)
Okabe (voice)
Kazuhiko Inoue isTomizawa (voice)
Tomizawa (voice)
Risa Mizuno isMaki Kasahara (voice)
Maki Kasahara (voice)
Hidenobu Kiuchi isArisaka (voice)
Arisaka (voice)
Masami Iwasaki isEmishi Seisakujo Koin / Eki Shanai Announce / Byoin Incho (voice)
Emishi Seisakujo Koin / Eki Shanai Announce / Byoin Incho (voice)
Eiji Takemoto isEmishi Seisakujo Koin / TV News (voice)
Emishi Seisakujo Koin / TV News (voice)
Takahiro Hirano isEmishi Seisakujo Koin / Daigakuinsei (voice)
Emishi Seisakujo Koin / Daigakuinsei (voice)

Similar titles

Lord El-Melloi II-sei no Jikenbo: “Rail Zeppelin” Grace note Tokubetsu-hen
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2 (2007)
Macross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me (1995)
B.B. Fish (1994)
Green Green OVA
Given Movie (2020)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (2016)
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka – Regards (2020)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (2017)
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Movie: Orion no Ya (2019) (Dub)
Shinmai Maou no Testament OVA (Dub) (2015)
Ah! My Goddess – Flights of Fancy Specials (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website