The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (2010)

The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (2010)

Feb. 05, 2010Japan162 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 162 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (2010) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
Synopsis: It is mid-December, and SOS Brigade chief Suzumiya Haruhi announces that the brigade is going to hold a Christmas party in their clubroom, with Japanese hotpot for dinner. The brigade members Kyon, Nagato Yuki,Asahina Mikuru and Koizumi Itsuki start preparing everything for the party, such as costumes and decorations. But a couple of days later, Kyon arrives at school only to find that Haruhi is missing. Not only that, but Mikuru claims she has never known Kyon before, Koizumi is also missing, and Yuki has become the sole member of the literature club. The SOS Brigade seems to have never existed, nor has Suzumiya Haruhi. No one in the school has ever heard about her… except for Kyon.Now it is up to him to travel back through time to find Haruhi and correct the temporal anomaly.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (2010)
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (2010)
Original title 涼宮ハルヒの消失
IMDb Rating 8 7,189 votes
TMDb Rating 7.7 167 votes

Director

Cast

Tomokazu Sugita isKyon (voice)
Kyon (voice)
Aya Hirano isHaruhi Suzumiya (voice)
Haruhi Suzumiya (voice)
Minori Chihara isYuki Nagato (voice)
Yuki Nagato (voice)
Yuko Goto isMikuru Asahina (voice)
Mikuru Asahina (voice)
Daisuke Ono isItsuki Koizumi (voice)
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
Natsuko Kuwatani isRyoko Asakura (voice)
Ryoko Asakura (voice)
Yuki Matsuoka isTsuruya-san (voice)
Tsuruya-san (voice)
Minoru Shiraishi isTaniguchi (voice)
Taniguchi (voice)
Megumi Matsumoto isKunikida (voice)
Kunikida (voice)
Sayaka Aoki isKyon's sister (voice)
Kyon's sister (voice)

Similar titles

Mob Psycho 100: Reigen – Shirarezaru Kiseki no Reinouryokusha (Dub)
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Shabondama no Purun (Dub) (2007)
The Idolm@ster Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e! (2014)
Lupin III: Fuuma Ichizoku no Inbou (1987)
Eiga Yes! Precure 5 Go Go! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (2008)
Carnival Phantasm EX Season (2011)
Muumindani no Suisei (1992)
Dorohedoro: Ma no Omake
Date A Live: Date to Date (Dub)
Slam Dunk Movie (1994)
Holo no Graffiti Special
.hack//The Movie: Sekai no Mukou ni (2012)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website