Sumikko Gurashi (2019)

Sumikko Gurashi (2019)

An Adventure Beyond ImaginationNov. 08, 2019Japan66 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 100 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Sumikko Gurashi (2019) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Life in the Corner
Synopsis: Sumikkogurashi debuted in 2012 as slightly negative characters who like to stay in the corner of a room. The characters include “Shirokuma”, a polar bear who is sensitive to cold, “Penguin?” (with a question mark in its name), a penguin who is unsure if it is actually a penguin, “Tonkatsu”, a piece of pork cutlet that was left uneaten, “Neko”, a shy cat, and “Tokage”, who hides his nature as one of the last dinosaurs. The franchise has inspired toys, books, stationery material, video games—and now a feature film.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Sumikko Gurashi (2019)
Sumikko Gurashi (2019)
Sumikko Gurashi (2019)
Original title すみっコぐらし
IMDb Rating 6.7 173 votes
TMDb Rating 7.7 5 votes

Director

Mankyu
Director

Cast

Yoshihiko Inohara isNarrator (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Manami Honjo isNarrator (voice)
Narrator (voice)

Similar titles

Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 – The Lost Tower (2010) (Dub)
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2: Iris vs. Ibuki! Dragon Master e no Michi!!
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie (2013) (Dub)
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu OVA (2013)
Birth (1984)
Etotama: Nyankyaku Banrai (2021)
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 (2007) (Dub)
Urusei Yatsura Movie 3: Remember My Love (1985)
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 25: Shin-chan Shuurai! Uchuujin Shiriri (2017)
Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! (2001) (Dub)
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island (2004) (Dub)
Naruto: The Lost Story – Mission: Protect the Waterfall Village (2003) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website