Shadow Skill: Epilogue (1995)

Shadow Skill: Epilogue (1995)

Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 116 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Shadow Skill: Epilogue (1995) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Shadow Skill OVA
Synopsis: In this OVA, the story of Gau’s history with his adopted sister and the secrets that make up the shadow skill unfold. The pair make their annual return to the gravesite of Gau’s parents, where his growth and progress as a warrior can be exhibited for them. Gau has come along way in his training as a Sevalle under Elle’s mentorship, but there are those who wish to find a way of eliminating them, just waiting for the right opportunity to mount a deadly attack. As the travellers make their journey, their family bonds and skill will be tested. Opponents are many, and battles are fierce, but Gau’s training also entails taking on his sister in battle, and fully embracing the skills he must learn to defeat his ultimate opponent.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]

Director

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Detective Conan Movie 21: The Crimson Love Letter (2017)
Arslan Senki (TV) OVA
Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (1989)
The Invincible Iron Man (2007) (Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (1998)
Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You (1983)
Patlabor: The Movie (1989)
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku! Gourmet Adventure!! (2011)
Lupin III: Pilot Film (1978)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986) (Dub)
Dahufa (2017)
Violence Jack: Evil Town (1988)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website