Serendipity the Pink Dragon (Dub) (1989)

Serendipity the Pink Dragon (Dub) (1989)

Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 132 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Serendipity the Pink Dragon (Dub) (1989) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Pure-tou no Nakama-tachi
Synopsis: Kona is a boy who has a friend: a pink dragon named Serendipity with a kind nature. They want to stop the evil captain who tries steal gold from their peaceful island. This video is the feature-length English dub consisting of episodes from the TV series, directed by Jim Terry (Force Five), that was released on home video in the United States in 1989 by Celebrity Home Entertainment.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]

Director

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Digimon Movie 2: Our War Game (2000)
Mary to Majo no Hana (2017) (Dub)
Kuiba: Zhi Shiwanhuoji (2011)
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Yuurei Sen wo Yattsukero!! (1995)
Legend of Crystania: Resurrection Of The God`s King (1996)
Pokemon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire: Mega Special Animation (2014)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2011) (Dub)
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2: Djeeta-hen
Nobita no Kekkon Zenya: The night before a wedding (1999)
Paprika (2006) (Dub)
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari (2013) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website