Samurai Pizza Cats the Movie (1990)

Samurai Pizza Cats the Movie (1990)

Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 102 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Samurai Pizza Cats the Movie (1990) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Kyattou Ninden Teyandee
Synopsis: The setting is a Japanese looking village named `Little Tokyo’ where the Pizza Cats run a pizza fastfood business. Little Tokyo is populated by all kinds of animals. The official governor of the town is the Emperor, but since he has gone bananas a council takes care of the well-being of the village. One of the members of this council is called Seymour “Big” Cheese, who secretly wishes to take over control of the village. The pizza take away restaurant is merely a cover for their true job… Whenever evil is afoot, the Pizza Cats are launched towards the danger from the gun-lookalike clock tower that emerges from the top of their restaurant.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]

Director

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Sidonia no Kishi Movie (2015)
D-Frag! OVA
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? OVA (Dub)
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil (2008)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure (1988) (Dub)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials
Kick-Heart (2013)
Garo Movie: Divine Flame (2016) (Dub)
Ark (2005) (Dub)
Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf (2021) (Dub)
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven (2009)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website