Palme no Ki (2002)

Palme no Ki (2002)

Mar. 16, 2002Japan130 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 164 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Palme no Ki (2002) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: A Tree of Palme
Synopsis: A Tree of Palme is an interpretation of the Pinocchio tale. It concerns a small puppet, Palme, who was tasked by his creator to look over his ailing wife, Xian. After her passing, Palme is visited by a mysterious woman who he mistakenly believes to be Xian. Shaken out of his sadness, Palme accepts her request to deliver something special to a far-off place known as Tama. This sets Palme off on a journey to discover his own emotions, and what it truly means to be human.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Palme no Ki (2002)
Palme no Ki (2002)
Palme no Ki (2002)
Palme no Ki (2002)
Original title Parumu no Ki
IMDb Rating 6.6 487 votes
TMDb Rating 6.5 12 votes

Similar titles

Lengxue Kuang Yan (2020)
Pokemon: The Movie 2000 (1999) (Dub)
The Story of Fifteen Boys (1987) (Dub)
Urusei Yatsura Movie 4: Lum the Forever (1986)
Birthday Wonderland (2019)
Keifuku-san (2017)
Sango Shou Densetsu: Aoi Umi no Elfie (1986)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (2010) (Dub)
No Game No Life: Zero (2017) (Dub)
Charlotte Special (Dub)
Kaijuu no Kodomo (2019) (Dub)
Arashi no Yoru ni (2005)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website