Omoide no Marnie (2014)

Omoide no Marnie (2014)

Promise we'll remain a secret, forever.Jul. 19, 2014Japan103 Min.PG
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 186 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Omoide no Marnie (2014) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: When Marnie Was There
Synopsis: Anna, a young girl living in Sapporo, is having trouble with her classmates. Due to anxiety attacks, a doctor suggests that Anna move somewhere more relaxing. After moving to the countryside to her family, separated from her mother, she spends her time walking around the area and sketching. She finds herself drawn to a seemingly abandoned house across the water, which can only be walked to during low tide. It is there that she meets Marnie. Although she finds Marnie to be the first kid her age that she gets along with, there is something mysterious about her—Marnie even tells Anna to keep her a secret from the town. Anna has trouble remembering things, and even blacks out. How are these things related to Marnie? Just who is this strange girl?

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Original title 思い出のマーニー
IMDb Rating 7.7 38,204 votes
TMDb Rating 8 1,354 votes

Director

Cast

Sara Takatsuki isAnna Sasaki (voice)
Anna Sasaki (voice)
Kasumi Arimura isMarnie (voice)
Marnie (voice)
Nanako Matsushima isYoriko Sasaki (voice)
Yoriko Sasaki (voice)
Susumu Terajima isKiyomasa Oiwa (voice)
Kiyomasa Oiwa (voice)
Toshie Negishi isSetsu Oiwa (voice)
Setsu Oiwa (voice)
Ryoko Moriyama isElderly Lady (voice)
Elderly Lady (voice)
Kazuko Yoshiyuki isNanny (voice)
Nanny (voice)
Hitomi Kuroki isHisako (voice)
Hisako (voice)
Hiroyuki Morisaki isArt Teacher (voice)
Art Teacher (voice)
Takuma Otoo isNeighborhood Association Officer (voice)
Neighborhood Association Officer (voice)

Similar titles

Detective Conan Movie 17: Private Eye in the Distant Sea Movie (2013)
Seirei Tsukai (1995)
Bleach The Movie 3: Fade to Black (2008) (Dub)
Devilman the Birth of Devilman (1987)
Shiki Episode Extra (2011)
Fate/Grand Order: Shinsei Entaku Ryouiki Camelot 1 – Wandering; Agateram (2020)
Lupin III: Fuuma Ichizoku no Inbou (1987)
No Game No Life: Zero (2017) (Dub)
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki (2013) (Dub)
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass (2002) (Dub)
Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic (2017) (Dub)
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website