Nekopara – OVA (2017)

Nekopara – OVA (2017)

Dec. 21, 2017Japan58 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 48 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Nekopara – OVA (2017) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Neko Para OVA
Synopsis: What’s NEKOPARA? Why, it’s a cat paradise! Kashou Minazuki, the son of a long line of Japanese confection makers moved out to open his own shop “La Soleil” as a patisserie. But upon moving out, hidden amongst his things were two of the catgirls (“neko”), Chocola and Vanilla, that the family had been raising. When he tried to send them back, they begged and pleaded until he gave in and now they’ve opened La Soleil together. With two nekos who really, REALLY love their master trying their very best and occasionally failing—a heartful comedy opens for business!

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Nekopara – OVA (2017)
Nekopara – OVA (2017)
Nekopara – OVA (2017)
Nekopara – OVA (2017)
Nekopara – OVA (2017)
Original title ネコぱらOVA
IMDb Rating 6.6 155 votes
TMDb Rating 7.8 4 votes

Director

Cast

Mai Nagai isShigure Minaduki (voice)
Shigure Minaduki (voice)
Naruse Mia isAzuki (voice)
Azuki (voice)
Yui Ogura isMaple (voice)
Maple (voice)
Ryouko Tezuka isCoconut (voice)
Coconut (voice)
Shinnosuke Tachibana isKashou Minaduki (voice)
Kashou Minaduki (voice)
Yuka Inokuchi isVanilla (voice)
Vanilla (voice)
Maki Tomonaga isChocola (voice)
Chocola (voice)
Tae Okajima isCinnamon (voice)
Cinnamon (voice)

Similar titles

Kaijuu Girls Kuro: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku (2018)
Je Bul Chal-ssi Iyagi (2009)
Clannad After Story: Another World – Kyou Chapter
Eiga Yes! Precure 5 Go Go! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (2008)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Literature Girl (2010)
Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (2006)
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kurenai Densetsu (2019) (Dub)
Project A-Ko 4: Final (1989) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 4: Soushitsu (2017) (Dub)
Kuroko no Basket OVA (2013)
Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! (1992) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website