Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (2011)

Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (2011)

Jul. 30, 2011Japan14 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 178 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (2011) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Chunin Exam on Fire! and Naruto vs. Konohamaru!, Naruto Shippuden Movie 5 Special
Synopsis: Naruto faces off against his old pupil Konohamaru in a tournament during the chuunin entrance exams.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (2011)
Original title 炎の中忍試験! ナルトvs木ノ葉丸!!
IMDb Rating 6.9 235 votes
TMDb Rating 7.7 20 votes

Director

Hayato Date
Director

Cast

Junko Takeuchi isNaruto Uzumaki (voice)
Naruto Uzumaki (voice)
Ikue Otani isKonohamaru Sarutobi (voice)
Konohamaru Sarutobi (voice)
Kazuhiko Inoue isKakashi Hatake (voice)
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Akira Ishida isGaara (voice)
Gaara (voice)
Showtaro Morikubo isShikamaru Nara (voice)
Shikamaru Nara (voice)
Chie Nakamura isSakura Haruno (voice)
Sakura Haruno (voice)
Romi Park isTemari (voice)
Temari (voice)
Yasuyuki Kase isKankurou (voice)
Kankurou (voice)
Kunihiro Kawamoto isOmoi (voice)
Omoi (voice)
Noriko Shitaya isMoegi Kazamatsuri
Moegi Kazamatsuri

Similar titles

Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Ultimate Avengers II (2006) (Dub)
Transformers: The Movie (1986) (Dub)
Mirai Nikki Redial: Data Ikou (2013)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 – World Purge-hen (2014) (Dub)
Hirune Hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari (2017)
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Recap
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005) (Dub)
Bulsajo Robot Phoenix King (1984) (Dub)
Techno Police 21C (1982)
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen (2020)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website