Mobile Suit Gundam I (1981) (Dub)

Mobile Suit Gundam I (1981) (Dub)

Mar. 14, 1981Japan139 Min.TV-PG
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 252 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Mobile Suit Gundam I (1981) (Dub) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Kidou Senshi Gundam I Gekijouban, Mobile Suit Gundam Movie 1
Synopsis: In the future, with Earth’s population rapidly increasing, humanity has developed giant orbiting space colonies gathered in clusters known as “Sides.” As the elites on Earth force most of the populace into space, rebellion begins to brew. In the year Universal Century 0079, one of the colony clusters known as Side 3 declares itself the Principality of Zeon and launches a war of independence against the Earth Federation. Despite having only a fraction of the resources of the Federation, Zeon quickly gains the upper hand in the conflict through the use of giant humanoid robots called mobile suits. Chief among Zeon’s mobile suit ace pilots is Char Aznable, a mysterious masked man known as the “Red Comet.” When Char’s squadron comes across the Federation developing its own prototype mobile suit called Gundam in the colony Side 7, his men launch a brutal attack. Amuro Ray, the son of the prototype’s developer, gets in the Gundam and is able to fend off the Zeon attack. As Amuro soon finds himself directly in conflict with Char, he is forced to flee the colony on a Federation ship.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Mobile Suit Gundam I (1981) (Dub)
Original title 機動戦士ガンダム
IMDb Rating 7.2 1,644 votes
TMDb Rating 6.8 42 votes

Director

Cast

Toru Furuya isAmuro Ray
Amuro Ray
Hirotaka Suzuoki isBright Noah
Bright Noah
Shozo Iizuka isRyû Jose
Ryû Jose
Kiyonobu Suzuki isHayato Kobayashi
Hayato Kobayashi
Fuyumi Shiraishi isMirai Yashima
Mirai Yashima
Shuuichi Ikeda isChar Aznable (Casval Rem Daikun)
Char Aznable (Casval Rem Daikun)
Katsuji Mori isGarma Zabi
Garma Zabi
Yuzuru Fujimoto isDegwin Zabi
Degwin Zabi
Mami Koyama isKishiria Zabi
Kishiria Zabi
Banjo Ginga isGiren Zabi
Giren Zabi

Similar titles

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki (1995)
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 2: Jiyuu no Tsubasa (2015)
Natsu E No Tobira (1981)
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu OVA (2013)
Birthday Wonderland (2019) (Dub)
Luger Code 1951 (2016)
Birthday Wonderland (2019)
Arslan Senki (TV) OVA
Giovanni no Shima (2014) (Dub)
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (1984)
Tenkai Knights (2014)
Cool Cool Bye (1986)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website