Mars of Destruction OVA (2005)

Mars of Destruction OVA (2005)

Jul. 08, 2005Japan19 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 160 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Mars of Destruction OVA (2005) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Hametsu no Mars
Synopsis: * Based on the Playstation 2 game with the same name.In 2016, a manned probe sent from Earth to investigate Mars explodes in Earth’s atmosphere, causing fragments assumed to contain a DNA sample of a possible Mars inhabitant to fall on Japan.People all over Japan are infected by the mutation-inducing virus and are thus given the name Iseki-jin (relic people). An organization called AAST is founded, which in cooperation with Structure Doctor Hiroshi Hyuga develops a suit, “Mars”, as a trump card against the relic people. Whoever wears the suit obtains super powers, but only a few genetically compatible people are able to wear it. Tairu, the son of the doctor, was the first suitable person.One of the fallen fragments is being transported to a laboratory in the United States for an analysis when the transfer is intercepted by the relic people. Now Tairu has to fight and defend humanity’s chance to bring an end to the incident.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Mars of Destruction OVA (2005)
Original title 破滅のマルス
IMDb Rating 2 764 votes
TMDb Rating 2.3 15 votes

Director

Cast

Nozomu Taiga isTakeru Hinata (voice)
Takeru Hinata (voice)
Kaori Nazuka isIsono Shizuka (voice)
Isono Shizuka (voice)
Minori Chihara isKurita Aoi (voice)
Kurita Aoi (voice)
Erina Nakayama isTomoe Nakahara (voice)
Tomoe Nakahara (voice)
Aizawa Asuka isYamabuki Unno (voice)
Yamabuki Unno (voice)
Yukari Kawabuchi isKyouko Kawagoe (voice)
Kyouko Kawagoe (voice)

Similar titles

Dragon Ball Z Movie 3 – Tree of Might (1990)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly – Second Coming (1994) (Dub)
Godzilla 3: Hoshi wo Kuu Mono (2018) (Dub)
Blood: The Last Vampire Movie (2000)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World (2009)
Appleseed XIII Movie 2 (2011)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document (1988)
Violence Jack: Jigoku Gai-hen (Dub)
Appleseed (1988) (Dub)
Resident Evil: Damnation (2012) (Dub)
Shisha no Teikoku (2015)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise – Border:2 Ghost Whispers (2013)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website