Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)

Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)

One day, a girl came down from the sky…Aug. 02, 1986Japan125 Min.PG
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 206 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
Synopsis: This high-flying adventure begins when Pazu, an engineer’s apprentice, finds a young girl, Sheeta, floating down from the sky wearing a glowing pendant. Together they discover both are searching for a legendary floating castle, Laputa, and vow to unravel the mystery of the luminous crystal around Sheeta’s neck. Their quest won’t be easy, however. There are greedy air pirates, secret government agents and astounding obstacles to keep them from the truth, and from each other.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986)
Original title 天空の城ラピュタ
IMDb Rating 8 159,686 votes
TMDb Rating 8 3,010 votes

Director

Cast

Keiko Yokozawa isSheeta (voice)
Sheeta (voice)
Mayumi Tanaka isPazu (voice)
Pazu (voice)
Minori Terada isMuska (voice)
Muska (voice)
Kotoe Hatsui isDola (voice)
Dola (voice)
Fujio Tokita isUncle Pomme (voice)
Uncle Pomme (voice)
Ichirō Nagai isShogun Mouro (voice)
Shogun Mouro (voice)
Hiroshi Ito isOyakata (voice)
Oyakata (voice)
Machiko Washio isOkami (voice)
Okami (voice)
Takumi Kamiyama isCharles (voice)
Charles (voice)
Yoshito Yasuhara isLouis (voice)
Louis (voice)

Similar titles

Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road (2013)
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Ringo Boy to Minna no Negai (Dub) (2014)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no F (2015) (Dub)
Mirai no Mirai (2018) (Dub)
Phoenix 2772 (1980)
Bokura wa Minna Kawaisou: Hajimete no
Birth (1984)
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (1984)
Kamui no Ken (1985) (Dub)
This Boy Can Fight Aliens (2011) (Dub)
Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki Desu ka? OVA (2020)
One Piece Movie 7: Karakuri Castle`s Mecha Giant Soldier (2006)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website