Kyochuu Rettou (2019)

Kyochuu Rettou (2019)

Jul. 20, 2019Japan23 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 166 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Kyochuu Rettou (2019) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: The Island of Giant Insects
Synopsis: After an airplane crash during a school trip, Oribe Mutsumi and her classmates were stranded on a seemingly deserted island. Mutsumi found the other survivors, and used her wilderness knowledge to help them. She expects that they will be rescued in about three days, which doesn’t seem so long to endure. However, she didn’t account for the fact that the island is populated with gigantic killer insects. Her knowledge of butterflies, wasps, and more may be the only thing that will help any of her classmates survive to be rescued!

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Kyochuu Rettou (2019)
Kyochuu Rettou (2019)
Kyochuu Rettou (2019)
Kyochuu Rettou (2019)
Kyochuu Rettou (2019)
Original title 巨蟲列島
IMDb Rating 3.9 53 votes
TMDb Rating 3.1 5 votes

Director

Cast

Momo Asakura isMiura Mami
Miura Mami
Rika Tachibana isNaruse Chitose
Naruse Chitose
Mao Ichimichi isOribe Mutsumi
Oribe Mutsumi
Marina Inoue isEnoki Inaho
Enoki Inaho
Chiaki Takahashi isJinno Mirei
Jinno Mirei
Takuya Eguchi isKai Kazuhiko
Kai Kazuhiko
Misato Fukuen isMatsuoka Ayumi
Matsuoka Ayumi
Wataru Komada isKamijou Atsushi
Kamijou Atsushi

Similar titles

Maid of the Dead (2013)
Judge (1991) (Dub)
Tokyo Ghoul: “Jack” (2015) (Dub)
Sin: The Movie (2000)
Ajin Part 1: Shoudou (2015)
Gyo (2012)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku – Outbreak OVA (2013)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) (Dub)
Shiki Episode Extra (2011)
Dorohedoro: Ma no Omake (Dub)
Guilstein (2002)
Devilman the Birth of Devilman (1987)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website