Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)

Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)

Beautiful Word, Beautiful WorldSep. 19, 2015Japan119 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 202 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: The Anthem of the Heart
Synopsis: Jun is a girl whose words have been sealed away. She was once a very happy girl, but because of a certain thing she said when she was very young, her family was torn apart. One day, the egg fairy appeared in front of her and sealed away her ability to talk in order to stop her from hurting anybody else. Since this traumatic experience, Jun lives in the shadows away from the limelight. But, one day, she is nominated to become an executive member of the “community outreach council.” On top of that, Jun is also appointed to play the main lead in their musical…

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (2015)
Original title 心が叫びたがってるんだ。
IMDb Rating 7.4 5,271 votes
TMDb Rating 7.7 273 votes

Director

Cast

Inori Minase isJun Naruse (voice)
Jun Naruse (voice)
Koki Uchiyama isTakumi Sakagami (voice)
Takumi Sakagami (voice)
Sora Amamiya isNatsuki Nito (voice)
Natsuki Nito (voice)
Yoshimasa Hosoya isDaiki Tazaki (voice)
Daiki Tazaki (voice)
Taishi Murata isItsuki Mishima (voice)
Itsuki Mishima (voice)
Rie Takahashi isYōko Uno (voice)
Yōko Uno (voice)
Shizuka Ishigami isAsuka Eda (voice)
Asuka Eda (voice)
Takanori Ooyama isMotoki Aizawa (voice)
Motoki Aizawa (voice)
Makoto Furukawa isToshinori Iwaki (voice)
Toshinori Iwaki (voice)
Keiji Fujiwara isKazuki Joushima (voice)
Kazuki Joushima (voice)

Similar titles

Attack No.1: Namida no Fushichou (1971)
Birthday Boy (2004)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro Special (Dub)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa (2005)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2011)
Luo Xiao Hei Zhan Ji (Movie) (2019) (Dub)
Eiyuu Banka Koushi-den (1996)
The Cat Returns (2002) (Dub)
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede (2019) (Dub)
One Stormy Night Movie (2005)
Sakura Internet (2017)
Da Yu Hai Tang (2016)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website