Hengen Taima Yakou Karura Mau! Nara Onryou Emak (1989)

Hengen Taima Yakou Karura Mau! Nara Onryou Emak (1989)

Apr. 08, 1989Japan78 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 162 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Hengen Taima Yakou Karura Mau! Nara Onryou Emak (1989) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Karura Mau Movie, Karura Dance, Hengentai Mayakou Karura Mau! Nara Onryou Emaki, Hengentaimayakou Karuramau! Naraon’ryouemaki
Synopsis: Shoko and Maiko Ougi are apparently two ordinary schoolgirls in pursuit of graduating and having fun. Shii-chan is the more serious while Mai-chan is more fun-loving. In reality, the two sisters are powerful exorcists from the Karura temple. Each wields half the power…Shii-chan can “see” the spirits, and Mai-chan can banish them. This is the movie adaptation of a spooky series with heavy emphasis on traditionally Japanese occult themes.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Original title 変幻退魔夜行 カルラ舞う! 奈良怨霊絵巻
IMDb Rating 5.3 22 votes
TMDb Rating 4 2 votes

Similar titles

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006)
Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren!
Kimetsu no Yaiba Recap Movie 3: The Hashira Meeting Arc (2020)
Tiger & Bunny Movie 1: The Beginning (2012)
Haou Daikei Ryuu Knight: Adeu Legend Final
Drifters OVA
Urusei Yatsura Movie 4: Lum the Forever (1986)
Birthday Wonderland (2019) (Dub)
Godzilla 3: Hoshi wo Kuu Mono (2018) (Dub)
City Hunter: Goodbye My Sweetheart (1997) (Dub)
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (2011)
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda – Shin Zvezda Daisakusen (2014)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website