Harbor Light Monogatari: Fashion Lala yori (1988)

Harbor Light Monogatari: Fashion Lala yori (1988)

Mar. 11, 1988Japan48 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 150 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Harbor Light Monogatari: Fashion Lala yori (1988) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Fancy Lala OVA
Synopsis: A Cinderella story of sorts, Fashion Lala stars a little girl named Miho who doesn’t get along with her family. Miho loves to design clothing, but her aunt and three cousins don’t believe that such a young girl is capable and mock her designs. Meanwhile, a contest for the new “Disco Queen” is coming up, and Miho wants nothing more than to be able to design a dress for someone to wear to the competition, since she’s too young to enter herself. With determination and a little bit of magic, Miho’s dreams just might come true!

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Harbor Light Monogatari: Fashion Lala yori (1988)
Original title ハーバーライト物語(ストーリー) ~ファッションララより~
IMDb Rating 4.5 8 votes

Similar titles

Precure Miracle Leap Movie: Minna to no Fushigi na Ichinichi (2020)
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011) (Dub)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card (2000)
Precure All Stars Movie: Haru no Carnival? (2014)
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix (2005)
Eiga Yes! Precure 5 Go Go! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (2008)
Lady Lady!! (1988)
Suite Precure Movie (2011)
Hal (2013)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owarinaki Unmei (2010)
Go! Princess Precure Movie: Go! Go!! Gouka 3-bondate!!! (2015)
They Were Eleven (1986) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website