Hakubo (2019)

Hakubo (2019)

Jun. 21, 2019Japan52 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 292 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Hakubo (2019) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Twilight
Synopsis: Hakubo tells the story of two young people who live in rural Fukushima: Sachi Koyama, a girl who excels at playing the violin, and Yuusuke Kijinami, a boy who loves to paint. After an awkward, chance encounter, the two meet and begin to fall in love, but Yuusuke is still living in the shadow of the 2011 Tohoku earthquake and tsunami.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Hakubo (2019)
Hakubo (2019)
Hakubo (2019)
Original title 薄暮
IMDb Rating 6 111 votes
TMDb Rating 6.5 15 votes

Director

Cast

Hiyori Sakurada isSachi Koyama (voice)
Sachi Koyama (voice)
Seishirou Katou isYuusuke Kijinami (voice)
Yuusuke Kijinami (voice)
Ayane Sakura isHii (voice)
Hii (voice)
Sora Amamiya isRina (voice)
Rina (voice)
Kana Hanazawa isMatsumoto (voice)
Matsumoto (voice)
Daisuke Takahashi isClub manager (voice)
Club manager (voice)
Hiro Shimono isNoboru Koyama (Sachi's father) (voice)
Noboru Koyama (Sachi's father) (voice)
Sumi Shimamoto isSatoko Koyama (Sachi's mother) (voice)
Satoko Koyama (Sachi's mother) (voice)
Kaori Fukuhara isEmi Koyama (Sachi's sister) (voice)
Emi Koyama (Sachi's sister) (voice)
Yuka Otsubo isOkamura (voice)
Okamura (voice)

Similar titles

Devils Line: Anytime Anywhere
Natsume Yuujinchou: Ishi Okoshi to Ayashiki Raihousha (2021)
Haikyuu!! Second Season ODA
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka – Regards (2020)
DRAMAtical Murder OVA: Data_xx_Transitory (2014) (Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (2017)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (2013)
Urusei Yatsura Movie 6: Always My Darling (1991)
Armored Trooper Votoms Finder (2010)
Natsu E No Tobira (1981)
Digimon Movie 5: Battle of Adventures (2005)
Birthday Boy (2004)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website