FLCL Progressive (2018)

FLCL Progressive (2018)

Sep. 28, 2018Unknown132 Min.
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 288 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch FLCL Progressive (2018) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Fooly Cooly Progressive, Furi Kuri Progressive
Synopsis: In the new season of FLCL, many years have passed since Naota and Haruhara Haruko shared their adventure together. Meanwhile, the war between the two entities known as Medical Mechanica and Fraternity rages across the galaxy. Enter Hidomi, a young teenaged girl who believes there is nothing amazing to expect from her average life, until one day when a new teacher named Haruko arrives at her school. Soon enough, Medical Mechanica is attacking her town and Hidomi discovers a secret within her that could save everyone, a secret that only Haruko can unlock. But why did Haruko return to Earth? What happened to her Rickenbacker 4001 she left with Naota? And where did the human-type robot “Canti” go?

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
FLCL Progressive (2018)
FLCL Progressive (2018)
Original title フリクリ プログレ
TMDb Rating 4.8 4 votes

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Kiitarou Shounen no Youkai Enikki: Jonan no Saijitsu
Oira Sukeban (1992)
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil (2008)
Doraemon Movie 36: Shin Nobita no Nippon Tanjou (2016)
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 3: Kakusei no Houkou (2018)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure (1988) (Dub)
Little Witch Academia: Mahou Shikake no Parade (2015) (Dub)
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (2010) (Dub)
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase (2002)
Queen’s Blade Rebellion – Siggy’s Passionate Sacred Pose Lessons OVA (2012)
Shin Angyo Onshi (Dub) (2004)
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Nep no Natsuyasumi (2019)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website