Fate/Grand Order: First Order (2016)

Fate/Grand Order: First Order (2016)

Dec. 31, 2016Unknown72 Min.
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 296 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Fate/Grand Order: First Order (2016) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Fate/Grand Order -First Order-
Synopsis: The story is set in the year 2015, during the final era over which magic still held a strong influence. The humanity survival and security organization Chaldea was established to observe the world that can only be seen by magic and the world that can only be measured by science; as well as to prevent the final extinction of humanity. Thanks to the efforts of many researchers, the path of human history has been ensured for 100 years into the future. However, without warning, the realm of the future that was under constant observation by Chaldea vanished. The extinction of humanity in 2017 was observed—no, confirmed. The apparent cause of the extinction was in the Japanese city of Fuyuki in 2004. In that city, there was an “unobservable realm” which had never existed until now. Chaldea issued the Grand Order for a “Holy Grail Expedition,” to investigate, uncover, and possibly destroy the singularity that apparently will cause the extinction of humanity. (Source: ANN, edited)

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Original title Fate/Grand Order -First Order-
TMDb Rating 6.6 70 votes

Director

Cast

Nobunaga Shimazaki isRitsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Rie Takahashi isMash Kyrielight (voice)
Mash Kyrielight (voice)
Madoka Yonezawa isOlgamally Animusphere (voice)
Olgamally Animusphere (voice)
Kenichi Suzumura isRomani Archaman (voice)
Romani Archaman (voice)
Ayako Kawasumi isFou (voice)
Fou (voice)
Tomokazu Sugita isLev Lainur (voice)
Lev Lainur (voice)

Similar titles

Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk – Jil no Bouken (Dub)
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta… OVA (2021) (Dub)
One Piece Film: Strong World (2009) (Dub)
Lupin III: Lupin wa Ima mo Moete Iru ka? (2018) (Dub)
Lupin III: Napoleon no Jisho wo Ubae (1991)
Miyori no Mori (2009)
Urda (2002) (Dub)
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 (2008)
Kekkai Sensen: Ousama no Restaurant no Ousama
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (1996) (Dub)
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler (2003) (Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi – Gohan to Trunks (1993)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website