“Eiyuu” Kaitai (2016)

“Eiyuu” Kaitai (2016)

Nov. 23, 201627 Min.
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 460 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch “Eiyuu” Kaitai (2016) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: “Heroes” Dismissed
Synopsis: The story centers on a boy named Yamada Uro, and a 17-year old girl named Karon. Both work as part of the “Hero Retirement and Return to Everyday Life Assistance Agency,” which takes heroes from another world back to Earth and helps them reintegrate into everyday life. Karon, a former hero herself, works under Uro as they tackle cases, and also lives with him, with Uro constantly failing to rein in Karon’s hero-like behavior even as he tries to ingrain the behavior of common people into her.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
“Eiyuu” Kaitai (2016)
“Eiyuu” Kaitai (2016)
Original title 「英雄」解体
TMDb Rating 10 1 votes

Director

Cast

Mikako Komatsu isKougyoku Tsuranari
Kougyoku Tsuranari
Yumi Uchiyama isHakua Tsuranari
Hakua Tsuranari
Satomi Sato isReca Kanae
Reca Kanae
Sumire Uesaka isAiro Kurashiki
Airo Kurashiki
Asami Seto isKaron Yamada
Karon Yamada

Similar titles

Lupin the IIIrd: Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon (2017) (Dub)
Koi to Uso OVA
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha Owarinaki Tabi (2014)
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising – Epilogue Plus – Yume wo Genjitsu ni (2019)
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol (Dub)
Etotama: Nyankyaku Banrai (2021)
Nekketsu Uchuujin (2009)
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gootaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (1994)
Oishinbo: Nichibei Kome Sensou (1993)
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4 (2009)
Da Capo 2 (2010)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website