Diebuster: The Movie (2006)

Diebuster: The Movie (2006)

The future of humanity rests on both of them!Oct. 01, 200696 Min.
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 172 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Diebuster: The Movie (2006) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!!
Synopsis: Nono is a clumsy waitress who dreams of becoming a space pilot. One day, she meets Lal’C Melk Mark, a member of the elite psychic pilot team “Topless.” But when space monsters appear from out of nowhere to wreak havoc on Mars, Lal’C calls out her Buster Machine—codenamed “Dix-Neuf”—to subdue the threat. During a battle with a Space Monster, Lal’C gets the surprise of her life when she sees Nono use her super-strength to help Dix-Neuf destroy the alien. From that point, Nono hangs along with Lal’C in hopes of becoming a member of Topless.

[Source Themoviedb, Myanimelist]
Diebuster: The Movie (2006)
Diebuster: The Movie (2006)
Original title トップをねらえ2!劇場版
TMDb Rating 5.8 5 votes

Director

Cast

Maaya Sakamoto isLal'C Mellk Mal
Lal'C Mellk Mal
Miyuki Sawashiro isTycho Science
Tycho Science
Mitsuo Iwata isNicholas Vacheron
Nicholas Vacheron
Takumi Yamazaki isCasio Takashirô
Casio Takashirô
Sanae Kobayashi isPiaget Serpentine
Piaget Serpentine
Yuki Matsuoka isLeCoultre Serpentine
LeCoultre Serpentine
Nozomu Sasaki isGouya Reicy
Gouya Reicy
Yuko Kaida isRoo Soon
Roo Soon
Akio Suyama isRoy Anyan
Roy Anyan

Similar titles

Transformers Superlink Special (2004)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya OVA
Dead Leaves (2004) (Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary G40 Project Special Movie (2020)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi (2006)
Panda Kopanda (1972) (Dub)
Amagi Brilliant Park OVA (2015)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (1989)
One Piece Movie 5: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (2004)
Naruto Shippuuden Movie 3: Hi no Ishi o Tsugu Mono (2009)
Heya Camp△: Sauna to Gohan to Sanrin Bike
Boruto: Naruto the Movie – Naruto ga Hokage ni Natta Hi (2016) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website